Migate Abroad  

Suite 153
33 Parkway
London
NW1 7PN
Registered No: 08238840


+44 0203-701-0318

 

LOGIN

 

HOME

ABOUT US

COUNTRIES WE COVER

OUR PARTNERS             

REASONS TO CHOOSE US?

CONTACT

USA Immigration - Tourist Visa

 

K3/K4 Non-immigrant Visa
 

The K3 Visa is designed for alien spouse of a U.S. citizen and his or her minor children to be admitted to the United States as non-immigrant's while they are awaiting the adjudication of a Form I-130 Petition for Alien Relative. It also allows them to obtain employment authorization while they are waiting.
 

To be considered as a successful candidate the applicant must

  • Be married to a U.S. citizen
  • Have a pending Form I-130, Petition for Alien Relative, filed by the U.S. citizen spouse on his or her behalf

 

Dependent (K4)

A child may be eligible for a K-4 visa if:
 

He or she is unmarried and under the age of 21, and the child of a qualified K-3 non-immigrant visa applicant.
Benefits and Limitations of K-3/K-4 Non-immigrant Visa
 

The benefits of the K-3/K-4 visa include:
 

Once admitted to the United States, K-3 non-immigrant's may apply to adjust status to a permanent resident at any time. Upon admission to the United States, K-4 non-immigrant's may file an application for adjustment of status concurrently with or at any time after a Form I-130 has been filed on his or her behalf by the U.S. citizen petitioner.
 

Upon admission, K-3 and K-4 non-immigrant visa holders may obtain employment authorization. They can obtain evidence of eligibility to work legally in the United States by filing Form I-765, Application for Employment Authorization. Upon filing an application for adjustment of status, K-3 and K-4 non-immigrant visa holders may also apply for employment authorization based on that pending application even if the K-3 or K-4 non-immigrant status expires.
 

U.S visas applications in general can be complicated and draining, however our expert team is here to help you put together the strongest possible case. We leave nothing to chance and will work with you to ensure that your application is submitted promptly to avoid any immigration rule change. We will also advise you regarding the correct documentation required for a successful application.
 

 



Bookmark and Share


HOME

COUNTRIES WE COVER

HEAD OFFICE LOCATION

 

Migrate Abroad Ltd
Suite 153
33 Parkway
London
NW1 7PN
United Kingdom
Registered No: 08238840

+44 (0)203-701-0318
Registered office :

2013 Migrate Abroad Ltd. All rights reserved