Migate Abroad  

Suite 153
33 Parkway
London
NW1 7PN
Registered No: 08238840


+44 0203-701-0318

 

LOGIN

 

HOME

ABOUT US

COUNTRIES WE COVER

OUR PARTNERS             

REASONS TO CHOOSE US?

CONTACT

Australian Immigration - Defacto Visa

This visa is for you if you want to enter Australia on the basis of your relationship with your partner. Your partner must be one of the following:

  • an Australian citizen
  • an Australian permanent resident
  • an eligible New Zealand citizen.

De Facto Applicant Eligibility

To apply to enter or stay in Australia on the basis of your de facto relationship with your partner:

  • You must be at least 18 years at the time of application.
  • You must not be related by family
  • You must be living together for a minimum of 12 months before lodging your application.
  • You may be required to provide a medical report and police check.

Please speak with a member of our expert team for assistance in putting together a water tight application.

 

Our specialist team have successfully prepared hundreds of successful applications, why not give us a call today to see what options are available to you.
 

 



Bookmark and Share


HOME

COUNTRIES WE COVER

HEAD OFFICE LOCATION

 

Migrate Abroad Ltd
Suite 153
33 Parkway
London
NW1 7PN
United Kingdom
Registered No: 08238840

+44 (0)203-701-0318
Registered office :

2013 Migrate Abroad Ltd. All rights reserved